41, HUNTERS CHASE, SHEFFIELD, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S25 2TQ

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£190,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£190,000+3.5%
Sold on 19 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£183,500+22.3%
Sold on 18 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000+30.4%
Sold on 16 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000+26.4%
Sold on 23 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,000+70.1%
Sold on 5 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,500+11.5%
Sold on 14 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£5,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,995
Sold on 28 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1