Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
261, BRAMFORD ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 4AH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,000
Last Sold Price
15 May 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.7%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£119,000
+22.7%
Sold on 15 May 2008
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000
+106.4%
Sold on 18 February 2005
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000
+28.8%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 5 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 4AH
← Back to All Properties