Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, LAVENDER ROAD, LYMINGTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO41 0GF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.1%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+37.1%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+45.8%
Sold on 22 February 2002
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+48.1%
Sold on 26 January 2001
Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 14 December 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO41 0GF
← Back to All Properties