Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ALBION GROVE, SALE, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M33 7TJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£335,000
+30.4%
Sold on 14 July 2023
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£257,000
+18.2%
Sold on 13 July 2018
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£217,500
+67.3%
Sold on 14 June 2016
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+30.0%
Sold on 1 March 2011
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 20 January 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M33 7TJ
← Back to All Properties