Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BROOKLYN COTTAGES, COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO31 8JS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,500
Last Sold Price
23 August 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.3%
Price Change
+£84,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£182,500
+85.3%
Sold on 23 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500
+35.9%
Sold on 8 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 5 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO31 8JS
← Back to All Properties