27, BURNSIDE AVENUE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX3 7RA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£179,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£34,750 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£179,000+24.1%
Sold on 3 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£34,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,250+172.2%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£91,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000+72.4%
Sold on 4 October 1996
Semi-Detached
+£22,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,750
Sold on 22 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1