Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, PARK LANE, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 8AZ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.9%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+11.9%
Sold on 17 June 2022
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£210,000
+13.2%
Sold on 8 December 2017
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,500
+18.9%
Sold on 10 December 2015
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£156,000
+13.5%
Sold on 29 October 2007
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500
+12.2%
Sold on 5 September 2005
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+145.0%
Sold on 1 October 2003
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 3 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 8AZ
← Back to All Properties