1, SANDS VIEW, MILNTHORPE, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

LA7 7EX

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£190,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£190,000+18.8%
Sold on 6 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000+0.6%
Sold on 10 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000+32.5%
Sold on 15 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000+84.6%
Sold on 13 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 13 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1