132, CEMETERY ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP4 2HR

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£242,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.4%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£242,000+42.4%
Sold on 20 May 2022
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£170,000+22.7%
Sold on 26 November 2018
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£138,500+6.9%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,500+119.5%
Sold on 22 July 2004
Terraced
+£70,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,995+37.4%
Sold on 4 February 2000
Terraced
+£16,045 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,950+95.2%
Sold on 22 November 1996
Terraced
+£20,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,000
Sold on 14 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1