Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, MERCURY WAY, SKELMERSDALE, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
WN8 6BF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.3%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+18.3%
Sold on 16 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£131,000
+5.2%
Sold on 9 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,500
+29.8%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£28,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,950
+33.3%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£23,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,995
Sold on 18 December 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN8 6BF
← Back to All Properties