Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 39, WESTWOOD COURT, 174, NORWICH ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 2QX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£60,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£60,000
+12.1%
Sold on 5 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£53,500
-47.5%
Sold on 19 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
+66.0%
Sold on 27 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,450
Sold on 1 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 2QX
← Back to All Properties