Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, PARKVIEW, 5, HANDEL ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 2NY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+10.0%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+42.9%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+33.8%
Sold on 2 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,500
Sold on 17 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO15 2NY
← Back to All Properties