Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, KATHLEEN FERRIER CRESCENT, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS15 5QR
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
16 March 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+176.7%
Price Change
+£281,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£440,000
+176.7%
Sold on 16 March 2026
Terraced
+£281,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,000
Sold on 25 November 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS15 5QR
← Back to All Properties