Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, ARMSTRONG CLOSE, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1RR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£289,950
Last Sold Price
10 January 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.8%
Price Change
+£69,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£289,950
+31.8%
Sold on 10 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000
+17.6%
Sold on 5 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,000
+8.1%
Sold on 17 March 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+44.2%
Sold on 6 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+9.6%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,500
Sold on 22 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 1RR
← Back to All Properties