Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BORDER BROOK LANE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 1XJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£169,950
Last Sold Price
31 July 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£22,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£169,950
+15.2%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£22,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
+134.1%
Sold on 8 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 3 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 1XJ
← Back to All Properties