Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, EAST STREET, ROCHFORD, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS4 1DB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£35,300 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+19.6%
Sold on 23 August 2024
Terraced
+£35,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,700
+43.8%
Sold on 2 July 2020
Terraced
+£54,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 25 July 2014
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS4 1DB
← Back to All Properties