Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, METCALFE AVENUE, FAREHAM, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
PO14 2HY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£495,000
Last Sold Price
15 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.3%
Price Change
+£190,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£495,000
+62.3%
Sold on 15 February 2021
Detached
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£305,000
-4.7%
Sold on 6 January 2006
Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£320,000
+16.0%
Sold on 27 October 2004
Detached
+£44,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£275,750
Sold on 20 December 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO14 2HY
← Back to All Properties