Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, APPLETON GROVE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN3 6NY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.1%
Price Change
-£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£65,000
-5.1%
Sold on 15 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,500
-25.5%
Sold on 16 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
-6.1%
Sold on 11 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,995
Sold on 19 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN3 6NY
← Back to All Properties