Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, THE HOLKHAM, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH3 5NE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
1 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£480,000
+50.0%
Sold on 1 May 2025
Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000
+20.8%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+35.9%
Sold on 18 August 2003
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+7.8%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Detached
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,950
Sold on 24 March 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH3 5NE
← Back to All Properties