Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29A, ST CLEMENTS AVENUE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 3BL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£337,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.9%
Price Change
+£89,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£337,000
+35.9%
Sold on 29 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£248,000
+17.0%
Sold on 23 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,000
+57.0%
Sold on 10 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 10 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 3BL
← Back to All Properties