24, CHERTSEY CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU2 9JD

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£265,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+152.4%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£265,000+152.4%
Sold on 20 January 2021
Terraced
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000+28.8%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,500
Sold on 26 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1