Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, REGENT STREET, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 3JY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+28.0%
Sold on 2 December 2016
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£211,000
+11.1%
Sold on 16 November 2007
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+16.6%
Sold on 22 October 2004
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
+150.8%
Sold on 19 March 2004
Terraced
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 1 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 3JY
← Back to All Properties