8, UPLANDS, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG2 7DN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£200,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.4%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£200,000+50.4%
Sold on 26 April 2017
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,000+6.4%
Sold on 3 September 2007
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000+110.1%
Sold on 7 September 2004
Terraced
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,500+41.7%
Sold on 8 December 2000
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 8 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1