Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, RECTORY LANE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 1RE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.7%
Price Change
+£153,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+77.7%
Sold on 6 November 2023
Terraced
+£153,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,000
+55.1%
Sold on 5 September 2005
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+86.8%
Sold on 14 January 2002
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 7 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 1RE
← Back to All Properties