Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, DICKENS LANE, STOCKPORT, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK12 1NL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£735,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.2%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£735,000
+6.2%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£692,000
+74.7%
Sold on 5 January 2024
Detached
+£296,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£396,000
+11.5%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£355,000
+124.7%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Detached
+£197,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£158,000
Sold on 25 October 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK12 1NL
← Back to All Properties