11, ANCHORSIDE CLOSE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M21 8AR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.1%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£235,000+3.1%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£228,000+168.2%
Sold on 21 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£143,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000+25.0%
Sold on 14 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000+38.9%
Sold on 7 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,950
Sold on 14 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1