Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
462, HIGHAM COMMON ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 1PW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£10,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£143,000
+7.7%
Sold on 6 March 2025
Terraced
+£10,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,750
+32.8%
Sold on 14 July 2021
Terraced
+£32,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 23 February 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 1PW
← Back to All Properties