Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, PORTCHESTER COURT, CHALKWELL PARK DRIVE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 1NR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£10,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+6.7%
Sold on 6 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,995
+55.4%
Sold on 9 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,500
+75.5%
Sold on 1 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 1 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 1NR
← Back to All Properties