Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, ELGOL CLOSE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK3 8UP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.9%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£142,000
+44.9%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+79.8%
Sold on 26 September 2007
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,500
+118.0%
Sold on 2 December 2002
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 11 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK3 8UP
← Back to All Properties