Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
203, BARGATE ROAD, BELPER, AMBER VALLEY, DERBYSHIRE
DE56 1ST
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.9%
Price Change
+£103,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£237,000
+76.9%
Sold on 27 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£134,000
-13.5%
Sold on 16 September 2011
Semi-Detached
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,000
+6.9%
Sold on 10 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,995
+48.0%
Sold on 28 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£46,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+100.0%
Sold on 2 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
+16.7%
Sold on 11 December 1998
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 25 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE56 1ST
← Back to All Properties