Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, TAVERNERS ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE4 2HZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.0%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+76.0%
Sold on 20 December 2021
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+4.2%
Sold on 20 January 2014
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+114.5%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Terraced
+£64,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,950
Sold on 17 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE4 2HZ
← Back to All Properties