Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
274, BRITANNIA ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP4 5HF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£103,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2003
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.8%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£103,000
+24.8%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£82,500
+52.8%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Terraced
+£28,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£53,995
+14.9%
Sold on 14 August 1998
Terraced
+£6,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000
+41.4%
Sold on 11 August 1997
Terraced
+£13,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,250
Sold on 27 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP4 5HF
← Back to All Properties