Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, BRITANNIA ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD3 4QF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
26 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+3.3%
Sold on 26 June 2024
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+13.6%
Sold on 10 September 2021
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+10.0%
Sold on 4 May 2018
Terraced
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 31 July 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD3 4QF
← Back to All Properties