Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
MEADOW BANK, ASHBY ROAD, SWADLINCOTE, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
DE12 7JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.5%
Price Change
+£99,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£370,000
+36.5%
Sold on 27 July 2022
Detached
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£271,000
+93.6%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Detached
+£131,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+59.9%
Sold on 7 April 2000
Detached
+£52,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 6 September 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE12 7JR
← Back to All Properties