Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, ABBOT RIDGE, AYLESBURY, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP18 9BH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.1%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
-8.1%
Sold on 17 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000
+25.9%
Sold on 24 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,000
+17.6%
Sold on 20 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+27.6%
Sold on 2 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+145.0%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 8 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP18 9BH
← Back to All Properties