Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, CULLINGHAM ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 2EG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.5%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+29.5%
Sold on 5 November 2025
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£166,000
+32.8%
Sold on 27 March 2020
Terraced
+£41,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,995
+19.6%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Terraced
+£20,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,500
+226.6%
Sold on 17 December 2009
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 27 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 2EG
← Back to All Properties