Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, HEREWARD STREET, BOURNE, SOUTH KESTEVEN, LINCOLNSHIRE
PE10 9EX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£135,000
+25.0%
Sold on 12 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£108,000
+62.4%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£66,500
+20.9%
Sold on 23 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000
+35.0%
Sold on 31 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£14,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,750
+11.6%
Sold on 30 April 1999
Semi-Detached
+£4,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 30 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE10 9EX
← Back to All Properties