Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
172, CARISBROOKE ROAD, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 1DQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+26.9%
Sold on 3 May 2024
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,000
+4.8%
Sold on 12 August 2021
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000
+10.2%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,500
+78.6%
Sold on 13 February 2012
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000
+16.7%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 10 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 1DQ
← Back to All Properties