Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, SHERWOOD STREET, NOTTINGHAM, ASHFIELD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 9HU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.3%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
+22.3%
Sold on 8 September 2023
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,000
+56.7%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+30.4%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000
+70.4%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 22 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG17 9HU
← Back to All Properties