Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, SYDNEY ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 5RB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£236,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.0%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£236,000
+43.0%
Sold on 22 September 2025
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+6.5%
Sold on 25 June 2014
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+52.0%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
+94.3%
Sold on 25 June 2002
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 22 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO15 5RB
← Back to All Properties