Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, STEEPLE VIEW, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 2PX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£64,950
Last Sold Price
12 July 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.3%
Price Change
+£16,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£64,950
+35.3%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000
+1.1%
Sold on 14 August 1998
Semi-Detached
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 24 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 2PX
← Back to All Properties