Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, LIONFIELD TERRACE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 7RH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£307,500
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.8%
Price Change
+£135,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£307,500
+78.8%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Terraced
+£135,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
+44.5%
Sold on 21 June 2005
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+40.1%
Sold on 21 March 2002
Terraced
+£34,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 2 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 7RH
← Back to All Properties