Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, SCOTT ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR1 1YR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
+3.6%
Sold on 29 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+93.1%
Sold on 31 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500
+66.7%
Sold on 3 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 29 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR1 1YR
← Back to All Properties