2, BRANKSOME AVENUE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN2 6ND

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£164,000
Last Sold Price
24 April 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.2%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£164,000+11.2%
Sold on 24 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,500+156.5%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,500+15.0%
Sold on 1 March 1999
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 20 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1