Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, CRAWFORD PLACE, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG14 1XQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,500
Last Sold Price
17 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.0%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£167,500
+34.0%
Sold on 17 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
-15.0%
Sold on 20 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+5.0%
Sold on 12 September 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+105.9%
Sold on 11 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 1 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG14 1XQ
← Back to All Properties