2 - 4, HOOD STREET, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE

BB5 1BW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£81,250
Last Sold Price
14 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+170.8%
Price Change
+£51,250 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£81,250+170.8%
Sold on 14 July 2022
Terraced
+£51,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£30,000-23.1%
Sold on 13 July 2011
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£39,000+50.0%
Sold on 14 June 2005
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,000+62.5%
Sold on 14 March 2003
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,000
Sold on 11 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1