42, ERNEST ROAD, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY

ME4 5PT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£140,000
Last Sold Price
7 January 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.6%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£140,000+55.6%
Sold on 7 January 2020
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000+146.6%
Sold on 30 April 2003
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,500+28.1%
Sold on 10 September 1999
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 12 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1