Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, FAIRFAX AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 4PQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£156,000
+11.4%
Sold on 29 November 2022
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+60.9%
Sold on 6 April 2018
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+16.8%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,500
+65.7%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Terraced
+£29,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,950
Sold on 24 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 4PQ
← Back to All Properties