Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, ARMSTRONG CLOSE, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1RR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.5%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£227,000
+46.5%
Sold on 3 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+39.0%
Sold on 1 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,500
Sold on 22 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 1RR
← Back to All Properties