Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WALMER GARDENS, SITTINGBOURNE, SWALE, KENT
ME10 2LT
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
11 June 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£210,000
+12.3%
Sold on 11 June 2021
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£187,000
+29.0%
Sold on 1 August 2018
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
+17.9%
Sold on 22 June 2015
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000
+86.4%
Sold on 27 August 2010
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£66,000
+43.5%
Sold on 19 November 2001
Terraced
+£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,995
+21.0%
Sold on 2 November 1998
Terraced
+£7,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 2 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME10 2LT
← Back to All Properties